Sunday, September 04, 2005

volleybash...

hi blog.. ang tagal ko nang hindi nagbblog... grabe... natanggap ako sa volleyball team... a few days ago nga may tune up kami with san beda... hehhe.. we were so rotten... grabe... we were ripped to death... kasi naman.. we dont even have a gymnasium at school pero ok na rin... it was an experience... :) hehehhe,.,,, lumipat nga pala kami house sa las pinas na... and my ex found some nasty stuff bout me... hala... ok lang.. at least break na kami nung nalaman nia.. im so baddd....

Thursday, August 11, 2005

kainis tong day na to.

kanina, nagpresent kami ng play tungkol sa nature. ewan ko ba pero nung pinapractice namin ang ganda ganda naman and pinaghirapan ko talga un, from the script to the costumes pero ang pangit don, i dont get to pick my cast. oh diba, ung mga classmate ko na kilala sa hindi pagcocooperate un pa ang napunta sakin. well i guess di ko cla masisisi kasi we did our best daw. hehe. i wont dwell na on that. there's so many things to come pa like ung play namin sa Filipino. maganda cast ko dun pati story line kaso ang haba talaga ng script. hindi ko parin napapaphotocopy hanggang ngaun, i was so preoccupied kasi. ngaun i have time na kaso nga lang sarado naman mga shop. :P kainis no. bakit ba ganun sometimes things just dont go your way kahit anong effort mo. like ung physics long test ko. aral aral aral ako wdi un tapos na ung test. i thot perfect ako un pala 2 questions e mali ung copy ko sa given, thats automatically 8 points. kaya un 8 ang mali ko. ay nako, i shud stop being over confident talga. ewan ko ba kasi minsan i just feel na ok na un pala i still have to work. pero sa UPCAT ko i have a strange feeling. i think i did well pero im not confidfent na pasado ako. oh diba. heheh. pero ok na un i wont expect too much. nga pla, i made a letter for approval para dun sa fund raising concert ng SMS (SNEA MATH SOC) aun ewan ko kung inapprove. one week kaso ung waiting period ng ganung approval. pero mas grabe UPCAT 6 months ka magwawait. 6^ MONTHS?!? SHIET.. wahaha... basta wish me all the best.
s saturday nga pala magatatanggalan na sa volleyball team. hai. 3 lang tatanggalin. i really worked hard just to get in, ayoko matanggal. ayokong ayoko. kaya im gonna give my best sa saturday. im gonna improve on my jumps and everything. :P hais. cge


god bless nalang. :)

Tuesday, August 09, 2005

ayyyy nako... UPCAT IS FINALLY OVER.
i think i did pretty well. overrated nga cia kasi d naman ganon kahirap hhehhehe. pero mama ang pressure.
hehehe.
sana pumasa.
talga
dabest kung ganon.
thank you sa lahat ng support ng mga
sponsors ko.
hai hai.
ADMU, UST and DLSU nalang.
jahe.
anyway.
there are lotsa things that
keep me happi tho.
esp. ORANGE AND LEMONS.
labis na naiinip
nayayamot sa bawat saglit.
kapag naaalala ka,
wala naman akong magawa.
umuwi ka na baby,
di ako sanay ng wala ka,
mahirap ang mag-isa.
at sa gabi'y hinahanap hanap kita.
aaah.
hanggang kailan ako
maghihintay na makasama kang
muli sa buhay kong puno ng paghihirap
at tanging ikaw lang ang pumapawi sa mga
luha ta naglalagay ng ngiti sa mga labi.
...
di mapigilang mag-isip,
na baka sa tagal,
mahulog ang loob mo sa iba.
nakakabalisa. nakonwud,
wag naman sana.
umuwi ka na baby.....
haaaaaaaaiz.

Thursday, August 04, 2005

UPCAT,.,, arggghhhhh

hay nak0...

its like 48 hours before UPCAT!!! O M G ....

I reviewed for like 2 months for this. Mah peoples all prayin hard fo me.
<>

ok so what happened to me this week.

Monday:
ayy grabe.. my mom went to school kasi she's making reklamo of the wrong form 137 our school sent to UP with my application. kasi I asked na the registrar na magsend ng corrected form doon. So yun nakita ko ginawa nila. Dun kasi sa mali, my grade in English is 79! O M G. ok lang sana if it were Filipino o kaya Gen Sci diba? So yun we found the original one and found out na hindi ko pala grade yun. 89 grade ko. Sheesh. Anyway so ayun nga, I did not follow up na kasi I thought na sinend na nila ung form. Eh when I asked my mom to check, hindi pa pala. Grabe. Chaotic talga ung nangyari.....

WATCH...


READ PALA.


Mom: Nasend nio na po ba ung form ni Jaki doon sa OADMS?
Ms. Van: Ay, mommy hindi pa po kasi ......
Mom: o bakit hindi pa? My God! All this time, akala namin nasend na. Pinagreview ko pa si Jakie para jan tapos dahil sa mali nio babagsak cia?!(DUH?!!)
Ms. Van: C Sir Jhun po yata ng nagsend eh.

ENTER SR. JHUN
Sr. Jhun: O mommy, ano pong problem? {aba nakikmommy clang lahat ah}
Mom: Eh, ung form pala ni jaki hindi pa nasend.
---------------------------------at nagturuan clang lahat.---------------------------------
Siempre dinemand ni mom na magsend ryt there and then. Xempre batas, nagsend agad. Pero sabi baka hindi makarating agad kung pwede ihand carry nalang daw. Xempre todo galit si mudrabelles doon. She's like "Ano kayo sinuswerte?! Aba ang kapal nio naman. Kayo may mali ako pa papagurin nio. Buti sana kung papakainin mo kami. iDHL nio nalang yan. kung wala naman kayong pera, akin na." Ang taray ng lola nio! So yun, snend na nga and ok na.. so ngaun Sunday 12:30 pm, i will take na my UPCAt.


Super hirap yata pero i will do my best talaga. HAaaaay.


Tuesday: WALA. NORMAL DAY.

Wednesday:
Had a test in Physics. Perfect. HEHE. had a test in FLip. Perfect. OWWW... hahaa. anyway. that's nothing compared to what happened after school. grabe.. Mom fetched me cuz were gonna go to this underground PTC meeting. Kasi there are many fishy things going n at school. Like a money making scheme by the Admin. Of course my mom and her co-officers wouldn't allow that so they are planning how to confront the directress and her paranoid daughter who looks like a goldfish who happened to be my adviser and super mali-mali english teacher who cant even sell dictionaries on the road with her grammar. DLSU grad yan ah. Anyway so ayun some teachers went and they had an ultra discussion. Impeach daw. Grabe. If yu think the current Gma thing wiretap ekek is hilarious. try going to my school.

Thursday:
TODAY.. haha.. Im totally sleepy. I sleep 5 hrs a day. grabe no. HS palan yan. pero now im making my physics proj. lalang. nothing much. thinking of UP all day.




UP all day.

Tuesday, July 26, 2005

so horrible

Im eating again. It's not because i'm hungry. I'm just so depressed right now. I feel everybody hates me. Ugh. Ugh. Yeah. So what happened to me today is a totally memorable part of my life.

Here goes.


SO SHOCKING: I arrived at school so early kanina, like 5:30am so0o0 early than my usual 8:00 arrival. Hehe. anyways. I was the only student there. It was me and the guard. One on one. haha. And then the students started to come, one by one. Then my classmates also came. I was todo smiling at them like :D (I'm running for SC offive you know. hihi) Then my friend Jen came. She was todo smiling din but something is so wrong about her. But I didn't ask her anything. Yeah. So I stood up and talked to her. We went to the computer lab where we usually hang-out before classes(if yeah i wasnt goddamn late!). :) haha anyways. She looked at me blankly, like you know an empty stare. So I asked her bakit? any problem? so she answered back we did it na. I was like whhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaat!?!?!?!?!!?!?!?!? yeah., I know it's not a big deal, you know doing it. Oh well, I guess it is. But what freaking horrible about it is that its just with his textmate boyfriend that she just met last saturday that she made out with. like duh?! so you know it turned out like sex-eyeball. hhaha. how disgusting but I understood her, and I love her just the same. yeah. :) she's my friend you know i gosta understand her. She was todo yuko the whole day. When lunch time came she was so paranoid about it that while we were eating MOBY CARAMEL PUFFS... yummy.. she was telling me.. jackie, dumudugo. I was like duh?! we're eating aren't we? but then i assured her that it would be ok. They used rubber naman eh. She kept on asking me to punch her stomach. You know why. Her boyfriend told her that they would ABORT it if it's there na. More on this when we talk tomorrow....


SO SAD: I'm just so sad. I just found out that some of my classmates find me too proud. To explain this, I'll just be proud for a sec kei? You see, I'm on top of the class, I am a guitarist of the school choir and I'm a soloist of it too. Kaya un. I also orate, declaim, do scriptwriting for the drama club, lots of things you know. People always tell me, abnoy ka ba? Why do you have so many talents? The only problem is I'm so childish like I love to play around and stuff. I don't think about what'll happen to me and I just let people make a fool out of me, which I am totally aware of. BUT THAT WAS LAST YEAR. So yeah. I swore not to make a fool out of myself this year, since it's our last year in High School and you know, I want to take my studies seriously.(I'm just 2nd in class last year kasi i played around oh too much) Kanina sa school, we had an open forum and it was so obvious that my closest friends(who suggested the forum) are so angry at me. Maybe just annoyed. I find them so annoyed everytime I get a high grade in Trigo or physics.. you know I swear it's true. So I found myself new friends, those you can trust. You know, Gay friends. Those who wouldn't let you down. I knew it wouldn't be ok if I talked to them about this, you know, I've tried but they were just too busy hating me. Yeah. So kanina I stood up and I was like please let me know now if you hate me kasi it hurts so much kung pinaplastic niyo lang ako. 5 people raised their hand 2 of my closest friends, 2 boys and my rival in the honor roll. I was so hurt because I was so close to them but then they had reservations of me pala. So ayun. I just cried.. I feel so alone but my other classmates told me, you changed yeah but not that grabe. Those 5 people told me that along with my fats( I lost 40 pounds over the summer, i was really fat.) came my good attitude.am I that bad.?



I'm 14 and in 4th year high school. I can't understand them. I hate to say this but they are just too narrow minded. They can't understand that its so hard to be humble when you're so good(They tell me I am.)


im gonna hide under my skin again. gonna be a plastic tomorrow.